home / categories / Other ( 425 )

Other are not installed by settings.INSTALLED_APPS, are not frameworks or sites but still help Django in some way.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks ↓
  3cookiecutter-djangopackage13579
  6Production/Stabledjango-templated-email0.4.923378
  4Unknowndjango-redis-sessions0.5.031273
  2Betadjango-mailgun0.9.119673
  4Betadjango-rest-framework-gis0.10.127872
  1Production/StableDjango REST Framework JSON API2.0.124371
  3Production/Stabledjango-dirtyfields0.8.220562
  4Production/Stabledjango-reversion-compare0.6.29360
  1Unknowndjango-pyodbc0.109059
  1Unknowndrf-nested-routers0.11.131159
  4Production/Stabledjango-cacheback1.123155
  2django-positions21154
  1Unknowndjango-htmlmin0.9.127253
  0Betadjango-shorturls1.1.131251
  1django-design-patterns28051
  0Betadjango-multisite (old)1.2.56447
  2Production/Stabledjango-audit-log0.7.013446
  3Alphadjango-environ0.4.043446
  3Production/StabledjangoCMS Installer0.9b16845
  2Betadjango-queued-storage0.8.022744
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A