home / categories / Other ( 371 )

Other are not installed by settings.INSTALLED_APPS, are not frameworks or sites but still help Django in some way.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  1Betajobtastic0.3.127229
  0Betadjango-shorturls1.1.026439
  1django-design-patterns25955
  1Alphadjango-environ0.3.022019
  3Unknowndjango-cacheback0.9.121035
  1Unknowndjango-htmlmin0.7.020945
  1Betadjango-queued-storage0.620442
  6Production/Stabledjango-templated-email0.4.920359
  2django-positions19948
  0Production/Stablepystatsd3.119876
  5Betadjango-newcache0.2.419521
  3Betadjango-rest-framework-gis0.9.119146
  1Unknowndrf-nested-routers0.9.017942
  0Unknowndagny0.3.01659
  2Production/Stabledjango-dirtyfields0.716352
  0snipmate_for_django15626
  1django-projectbuilder15120
  1Production/Stabledjango-ipware1.1.015016
  0Alphadjango-seed0.1.21482
  3Production/Stabledjango-csvimport2.414676
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A