home / categories / Other ( 381 )

Other are not installed by settings.INSTALLED_APPS, are not frameworks or sites but still help Django in some way.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  4Unknowndjango-redis-sessions0.5.028967
  1Betajobtastic0.3.127928
  3Alphadjango-environ0.3.026323
  1django-design-patterns25751
  1Unknowndjango-htmlmin0.7.021645
  3Unknowndjango-cacheback0.9.121537
  6Production/Stabledjango-templated-email0.4.921265
  2Betadjango-queued-storage0.621043
  4Betadjango-rest-framework-gis0.9.320652
  0Production/Stablepystatsd3.120679
  2django-positions20048
  5Betadjango-newcache0.2.419521
  1Unknowndrf-nested-routers0.10.019547
  1Edge18856
  2Production/Stabledjango-dirtyfields0.717351
  2Production/Stablepytest-django2.8.017087
  1Production/Stabledjango-ipware1.1.016718
  0Unknowndagny0.3.016210
  0snipmate_for_django15826
  4Production/Stabledjango-csvimport2.415478
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A