home / categories / Other ( 367 )

Other are not installed by settings.INSTALLED_APPS, are not frameworks or sites but still help Django in some way.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionWatchersForks
  1Betajobtastic0.2.226127
  1django-design-patterns25755
  2Django Hackathon Starter - Boilerplate for Django web applications23528
  2Unknowndjango-cacheback0.9.120834
  1Unknowndjango-htmlmin0.7.020137
  1Alphadjango-environ0.3.020016
  5Betadjango-newcache0.2.419721
  2django-positions19748
  6Production/Stabledjango-templated-email0.4.919758
  0Production/Stablepystatsd3.119473
  3Betadjango-rest-framework-gis0.8.217143
  1Unknowndrf-nested-routers0.9.016939
  0Unknowndagny0.3.01659
  1Betadjango-queued-storage0.615738
  0snipmate_for_django15726
  2Production/Stabledjango-dirtyfields0.515652
  1django-projectbuilder15122
  3Production/Stabledjango-csvimport2.414374
  0Alphadjango-seed0.1.21401
  0Alphasimpleapi0.0.914018
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksWatchers
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A