home / categories / Other ( 426 )

Other are not installed by settings.INSTALLED_APPS, are not frameworks or sites but still help Django in some way.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  1Edge333122
  1Unknowndrf-nested-routers0.11.132657
  0Django Salted32344
  4Unknowndjango-redis-sessions0.5.631574
  0Betadjango-shorturls1.1.131351
  4Betadjango-rest-framework-gis0.10.128972
  1django-design-patterns28351
  1Unknowndjango-htmlmin0.9.127954
  0Production/Stablepystatsd3.2.125893
  16Production/Stablepython-decouple3.025620
  1Production/StableDjango REST Framework JSON API2.0.125476
  1Production/Stabledjango-ipware1.1.524321
  6Production/Stabledjango-templated-email0.4.923783
  4Production/Stabledjango-cacheback1.123558
  3Production/Stablepytest-django2.9.1233117
  2Betadjango-queued-storage0.8.022944
  0Alphadjango-seed0.1.621518
  3Production/Stabledjango-dirtyfields1.021364
  2django-positions21154
  2Betadjango-mailgun0.9.119774
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A