home / categories / Other ( 425 )

Other are not installed by settings.INSTALLED_APPS, are not frameworks or sites but still help Django in some way.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  1Betajobtastic0.3.134638
  0Django Salted32343
  1Edge323117
  4Unknowndjango-redis-sessions0.5.031273
  0Betadjango-shorturls1.1.131251
  1Unknowndrf-nested-routers0.11.131159
  1django-design-patterns28051
  4Betadjango-rest-framework-gis0.10.127872
  1Unknowndjango-htmlmin0.9.127253
  0Production/Stablepystatsd3.2.125494
  15Production/Stablepython-decouple3.024421
  1Production/StableDjango REST Framework JSON API2.0.124371
  6Production/Stabledjango-templated-email0.4.923378
  1Production/Stabledjango-ipware1.1.523221
  4Production/Stabledjango-cacheback1.123155
  2Betadjango-queued-storage0.8.022744
  3Production/Stablepytest-django2.9.1226113
  2django-positions21154
  0Alphadjango-seed0.1.620916
  3Production/Stabledjango-dirtyfields0.8.220562
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A