home / categories / Other ( 407 )

Other are not installed by settings.INSTALLED_APPS, are not frameworks or sites but still help Django in some way.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  105Betagunicorn19.4.52828599
  0BetaCactus3.3.22589236
  26UnknownuWSGI2.0.121293297
  15Betacookiecutter-django1.91262449
  12Unknownmongoengine0.10.61214717
  25Unknowndjango-devserver0.8.01113129
  19Production/Stablefactory_boy2.6.1839120
  6django-twoscoops-project749360
  1eldarion-ajax743162
  1django-base-template652176
  4django-redis-cache614113
  11Production/StableDjango-nonrel MongoDB Engine0.6.0610177
  2Django Hackathon Starter - Boilerplate57276
  2Unknownpyjade4.0.0565102
  8Unknownmodel_mommy1.2.6559124
  3Production/Stablewhitenoise2.0.647731
  2UnknownHamlPy0.82.243683
  3Alphadjango-environ0.4.037436
  0metamon34217
  0Django Salted31943
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A