home / categories / Other ( 425 )

Other are not installed by settings.INSTALLED_APPS, are not frameworks or sites but still help Django in some way.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  105Betagunicorn19.4.52980622
  0BetaCactus3.3.32715247
  15Betacookiecutter-django1.91462520
  27UnknownuWSGI2.0.121378321
  13Unknownmongoengine0.10.61289729
  25Unknowndjango-devserver0.8.01141141
  20Production/Stablefactory_boy2.7.0890125
  7django-twoscoops-project767370
  1eldarion-ajax751163
  1django-base-template656176
  2Django Hackathon Starter - Boilerplate65094
  5django-redis-cache641118
  11Production/StableDjango-nonrel MongoDB Engine0.6.0630184
  2Unknownpyjade4.0.0589107
  8Unknownmodel_mommy1.2.6568129
  3Production/Stablewhitenoise3.0rc153336
  2UnknownHamlPy0.82.243883
  1Production/StableTranscrypt3.5.14643018
  3Alphadjango-environ0.4.041345
  0metamon34618
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A