home / categories / Apps ( 2226 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using This ↓Development StatusNameCommitsVersionWatchersForks
  49Production/StableDjango Reversion1.8.61292239
  48Betadjango-admin-tools0.5.2420113
  44Betadjango-allauth0.19.11727581
  43Betadjango-mailer0.1.0alpha28794
  43Production/Stabledjango-mediagenerator1.125218
  42Production/Stabledjango-photologue3.1.1261119
  41Production/Stabledjango-autocomplete-light2.1.1448125
  40Production/StableZinnia0.15.1976443
  39BetaDjango Social Auth (deprecated, use python-social-auth)0.7.282186737
  38Betadjango-rosetta0.7.6485115
  36Production/Stabledjango-nose1.4470101
  35Production/Stabledjango-tinymce1.5.3445172
  35Production/Stabledjango-crispy-formsdev1884314
  34Unknowndjango-modeltranslation0.926965
  31Production/Stabledjango-notification1.3.3405135
  30Betadjango-profiles0.226440
  29Production/Stablejohnny-cache1.6.1a23087
  27Pre-Alphadjango-suit0.3a1761201
  27Production/Stabledjango-storages1.1.8495257
  26Production/Stabledjango-imagekit3.2.6776143
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksWatchers
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A