home / categories / Apps ( 2284 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using This ↓Development StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  51Production/StableDjango Reversion1.8.71343251
  49Betadjango-admin-tools0.5.2175
  46Betadjango-allauth0.21.01837637
  43Production/StableZinnia0.15.21002450
  43Production/Stabledjango-mailer1.0.1302248
  43Production/Stabledjango-mediagenerator1.125318
  42Production/Stabledjango-photologue3.2271125
  41Production/Stabledjango-autocomplete-light2.2.3475138
  40BetaDjango Social Auth (deprecated, use python-social-auth)0.7.282211739
  38Betadjango-rosetta0.7.6493121
  38Production/Stabledjango-crispy-formsdev1966336
  37Production/Stabledjango-tinymce1.5.3453177
  36Production/Stabledjango-nose1.4.1470101
  34Unknowndjango-modeltranslation0.1028771
  32Production/Stabledjango-notification1.3.3405135
  30Betadjango-profiles0.226240
  29Production/Stablejohnny-cache1.6.1a23487
  29Pre-Alphadjango-suit0.3a1812215
  28Production/Stabledjango-storages1.1.8497261
  27Production/Stabledjango-imagekit3.2.6799145
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A