home / categories / Apps ( 2524 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using This ↓Development StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  56Betadjango-staticfiles1.2.113438
  56Betadjango-admin-tools0.7.212529
  55Production/StableDjango Reversion1.10.21566294
  53Production/Stabledjango-autocomplete-light3.1.6638187
  47Production/Stabledjango-crispy-formsdev2367421
  45Production/Stabledjango-photologue3.5.1344151
  45BetaDjango Social Auth (deprecated, use python-social-auth)0.7.282306767
  44Production/Stabledjango-mailer1.1367274
  43Production/StableZinnia0.161192525
  43Production/Stabledjango-tinymce2.3.0531210
  43Production/Stabledjango-mediagenerator1.125422
  40Betadjango-rosetta0.7.11566149
  40Unknowndjango-modeltranslation0.11rc236891
  40Production/Stabledjango-nose1.4.3695210
  35Production/Stabledjango-storages1.4.1489266
  34Pre-Alphadjango-suit0.3a3976282
  33Production/Stabledjango-notification1.3.3487161
  33Production/Stabledjango-imagekit3.3966166
  30Betadjango-profiles0.225241
  29Production/Stabledjango-guardian1.4.41121311
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A