home / categories / Apps ( 2446 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStars ↓Forks
  100UnknownSentry8.1.18390996
  145Production/StableDjango REST Framework3.3.252831788
  473Production/Stabledjango-debug-toolbar1.43451662
  81Betadjango-tastypie0.13.128831014
  256Production/Stabledjango-extensions1.6.12614597
  44BetaDjango Social Auth (deprecated, use python-social-auth)0.7.282278762
  44Production/Stabledjango-crispy-formsdev2255394
  58Betadjango-allauth0.24.12165794
  15BetaPython Social Auth0.2.142066910
  4Production/StableStream Framework1.3.11946233
  166Production/StableHaystack2.4.11891813
  85Production/Stabledjango-grappelli2.7.31738459
  100Production/Stabledjango-compressor2.01610466
  12Betadjango-xadmin0.5.01496470
  54Production/StableDjango Reversion1.10.11490284
  86Production/Stabledjango-taggit0.18.01396384
  17Production/Stabledjango-filter0.12.01326300
  14Betadjango-bootstrap36.2.21259395
  15Production/Stabledjango-admin-bootstrapped2.5.71204295
  94Betadjango-mptt0.8.01191236
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A