home / categories / Apps ( 2503 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStars ↓Forks
  102UnknownSentry8.3.389891084
  158Production/StableDjango REST Framework3.3.357391956
  478Production/Stabledjango-debug-toolbar1.43579666
  83Betadjango-tastypie0.13.329521031
  258Production/Stabledjango-extensions1.6.32698618
  47Production/Stabledjango-crispy-formsdev2336409
  64Betadjango-allauth0.25.22323841
  45BetaDjango Social Auth (deprecated, use python-social-auth)0.7.282300766
  17BetaPython Social Auth0.2.192237977
  5Production/StableStream Framework1.3.52069259
  172Production/StableHaystack2.4.11954856
  92Production/Stabledjango-grappelli2.8.11808487
  104Production/Stabledjango-compressor2.01662481
  12Betadjango-xadmin0.5.01597495
  55Production/StableDjango Reversion1.10.21550292
  88Production/Stabledjango-taggit0.18.11445392
  18Production/Stabledjango-filter0.13.01409316
  15Betadjango-bootstrap37.0.11355432
  15Production/Stabledjango-admin-bootstrapped2.5.71245305
  94Betadjango-mptt0.8.31238245
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A