home / categories / Apps ( 2350 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStars ↓Forks
  97UnknownSentry7.7.07455875
  123Production/StableDjango REST Framework3.2.345401462
  465Production/Stabledjango-debug-toolbar1.3.23256622
  78Betadjango-tastypie0.12.22826982
  252Production/Stabledjango-extensions1.5.62439549
  41BetaDjango Social Auth (deprecated, use python-social-auth)0.7.282234746
  41Production/Stabledjango-crispy-formsdev2053356
  47Betadjango-allauth0.23.01939689
  15BetaPython Social Auth0.2.121821721
  155Production/StableHaystack2.4.0rc21783761
  4Production/StableStream Framework1.2.01708203
  80Production/Stabledjango-grappelli2.7.11613432
  95Production/Stabledjango-compressor1.51545432
  11Betadjango-xadmin0.5.01388419
  53Production/StableDjango Reversion1.9.31380258
  85Production/Stabledjango-taggit0.17.01312373
  16Production/Stabledjango-filter0.11.01191258
  11Production/StableDjango-facebook6.0.31116438
  89Betadjango-mptt0.7.41090219
  10Production/Stabledjango-admin-bootstrapped2.5.41080257
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A