home / categories / Apps ( 2248 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionWatchers ↓Forks
  93UnknownSentry7.5.06919822
  103Production/StableDjango REST Framework3.1.240571274
  459Production/Stabledjango-debug-toolbar1.3.03121608
  75Betadjango-tastypie0.12.12662926
  246Betadjango-extensions1.5.52299512
  39BetaDjango Social Auth (deprecated, use python-social-auth)0.7.282190741
  35Production/Stabledjango-crispy-formsdev1902321
  44Betadjango-allauth0.19.11768597
  12BetaPython Social Auth0.2.91632530
  153Production/StableHaystack2.3.11618678
  77Production/Stabledjango-grappelli2.6.41531404
  91Production/Stabledjango-compressor1.51476413
  3Production/StableStream Framework1.2.01464171
  49Production/StableDjango Reversion1.8.71307242
  11Betadjango-xadmin0.5.01282364
  78Production/Stabledjango-taggit0.14.01247345
  16Production/Stabledjango-filter0.10.01110239
  8Production/StableDjango-facebook6.0.21087428
  11django-basic-apps1041260
  87Betadjango-mptt0.7.31024200
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksWatchers
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A