home / categories / Apps ( 2318 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStars ↓Forks
  97UnknownSentry7.7.07319855
  118Production/StableDjango REST Framework3.1.343651409
  463Production/Stabledjango-debug-toolbar1.3.23207619
  78Betadjango-tastypie0.12.22804974
  249Betadjango-extensions1.5.52392532
  41BetaDjango Social Auth (deprecated, use python-social-auth)0.7.282221741
  38Production/Stabledjango-crispy-formsdev2016346
  46Betadjango-allauth0.22.01881664
  15BetaPython Social Auth0.2.121767630
  155Production/StableHaystack2.4.0rc21760746
  3Production/StableStream Framework1.2.01624195
  79Production/Stabledjango-grappelli2.7.11589421
  94Production/Stabledjango-compressor1.51521426
  11Betadjango-xadmin0.5.01365411
  51Production/StableDjango Reversion1.8.71358254
  81Production/Stabledjango-taggit0.16.21289366
  16Production/Stabledjango-filter0.10.01170250
  10Production/StableDjango-facebook6.0.31107433
  89Betadjango-mptt0.7.41063210
  11django-basic-apps1059273
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A