home / categories / Apps ( 2279 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStars ↓Forks
  95UnknownSentry7.6.07155838
  111Production/StableDjango REST Framework3.1.342401352
  461Production/Stabledjango-debug-toolbar1.3.23173612
  77Betadjango-tastypie0.12.12662926
  248Betadjango-extensions1.5.52362523
  40BetaDjango Social Auth (deprecated, use python-social-auth)0.7.282203738
  38Production/Stabledjango-crispy-formsdev1960335
  46Betadjango-allauth0.20.01833635
  14BetaPython Social Auth0.2.111703567
  155Production/StableHaystack2.4.0rc21618678
  78Production/Stabledjango-grappelli2.6.51566411
  3Production/StableStream Framework1.2.01554185
  93Production/Stabledjango-compressor1.51506416
  51Production/StableDjango Reversion1.8.71339249
  11Betadjango-xadmin0.5.01324397
  80Production/Stabledjango-taggit0.15.01272360
  16Production/Stabledjango-filter0.10.01144248
  10Production/StableDjango-facebook6.0.31094430
  11django-basic-apps1050267
  89Betadjango-mptt0.7.41049203
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A