home / categories / Apps ( 2525 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStars ↓Forks
  104UnknownSentry8.4.192001106
  160Production/StableDjango REST Framework3.3.358662007
  478Production/Stabledjango-debug-toolbar1.43606675
  83Betadjango-tastypie0.13.329701041
  258Production/Stabledjango-extensions1.6.72728626
  47Production/Stabledjango-crispy-formsdev2371421
  65Betadjango-allauth0.25.22366864
  45BetaDjango Social Auth (deprecated, use python-social-auth)0.7.282308768
  18BetaPython Social Auth0.2.192282991
  5Production/StableStream Framework1.3.62114260
  172Production/StableHaystack2.5.dev11972872
  93Production/Stabledjango-grappelli2.8.11829492
  104Production/Stabledjango-compressor2.01676486
  12Betadjango-xadmin0.5.01611503
  55Production/StableDjango Reversion1.10.21568295
  89Production/Stabledjango-taggit0.19.11456400
  19Production/Stabledjango-filter0.13.01426322
  16Betadjango-bootstrap37.0.11389438
  94Betadjango-mptt0.8.41253251
  15Production/Stabledjango-admin-bootstrapped2.5.71252310
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A