home / categories / Apps ( 2504 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks ↓
  88Production/Stabledjango-taggit0.18.11444392
  86Pre-Alphasorl-thumbnail12.4a1928326
  8UnknownDjango REST swagger0.3.61018326
  18Production/Stabledjango-filter0.13.01409316
  28Production/Stabledjango-guardian1.4.41102308
  11Production/Stabledjango-activity-stream0.6.1997307
  15Production/Stabledjango-admin-bootstrapped2.5.71246305
  62Production/StableDjango-celery3.1.17872303
  1OSQA494298
  21Production/Stabledjango-filebrowser3.7.1586298
  67AlphaPiston0.2.3975297
  55Production/StableDjango Reversion1.10.21551292
  6Unknownlettuce0.2.21995290
  5Production/Stabledjango-bootstrap-toolkit10.2.31040290
  15django-basic-apps1100282
  14Production/Stabledjango-filer1.2.0624277
  28Production/Stabledjango-pipeline1.6.81025274
  34Pre-Alphadjango-suit0.3a3968274
  44Production/Stabledjango-mailer1.1361273
  8Alphadjango-wiki1.1dev-578269
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A