home / categories / Apps ( 2521 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks ↓
  88Production/Stabledjango-taggit0.19.01450397
  8UnknownDjango REST swagger0.3.71033337
  86Pre-Alphasorl-thumbnail12.4a1939329
  18Production/Stabledjango-filter0.13.01426321
  29Production/Stabledjango-guardian1.4.41119311
  15Production/Stabledjango-admin-bootstrapped2.5.71247310
  62Production/StableDjango-celery3.1.17879307
  11Production/Stabledjango-activity-stream0.6.21012307
  21Production/Stabledjango-filebrowser3.7.1590300
  67AlphaPiston0.2.3972299
  1OSQA497298
  55Production/StableDjango Reversion1.10.21567294
  5Production/Stabledjango-bootstrap-toolkit10.2.31044290
  6Unknownlettuce0.2.22998287
  15django-basic-apps1104284
  14Production/Stabledjango-filer1.2.0635283
  34Pre-Alphadjango-suit0.3a3973281
  8Alphadjango-wiki1.1dev-582275
  44Production/Stabledjango-mailer1.1367273
  28Production/Stabledjango-pipeline1.6.81031273
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A