home / categories / Apps ( 2538 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks ↓
  90Production/Stabledjango-taggit0.20.11474405
  8UnknownDjango REST swagger0.3.71082351
  87Pre-Alphasorl-thumbnail12.4a1945335
  19Production/Stabledjango-filter0.13.01446329
  16Production/Stabledjango-admin-bootstrapped2.5.71266324
  31Production/Stabledjango-guardian1.4.41147315
  64Production/StableDjango-celery3.1.17888312
  11Production/Stabledjango-activity-stream0.6.21028311
  22Production/Stabledjango-filebrowser3.7.1597302
  1OSQA508301
  68AlphaPiston0.2.3971300
  57Production/StableDjango Reversion2.0.41606299
  14Production/Stabledjango-filer1.2.2659292
  5Production/Stabledjango-bootstrap-toolkit10.2.31046291
  6Unknownlettuce0.2.221007290
  15django-basic-apps1117289
  34Pre-Alphadjango-suit0.3a3996289
  9Alphadjango-wiki1.1dev-600281
  28Production/Stabledjango-pipeline1.6.81040278
  44Production/Stabledjango-mailer1.2372275
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A