home / categories / Apps ( 2187 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionWatchersForks ↓
  67AlphaPiston0.2.31002290
  81Production/Stablesorl-thumbnail12.2781287
  12Unknowndjango-ckeditor4.4.7348277
  26Production/Stabledjango-storages1.1.8496257
  11django-basic-apps1026251
  6Production/Stabledjango-activity-stream0.5.1783250
  3Unknownlettuce0.2.20878250
  5Production/Stabledjango-bootstrap-toolkit10.2.3979249
  9Betadjango-bootstrap35.2.0837248
  55Production/StableDjango-celery3.1.16768238
  19Production/Stabledjango-filebrowser3.5.7510236
  5django-schedule568233
  48Production/StableDjango Reversion1.8.51273232
  7Production/Stabledjango-admin-bootstrapped2.3.5910225
  20Production/Stabledjango-avatar2.0485222
  22Production/Stabledjango-pipeline1.4.7783221
  15Production/Stabledjango-filter0.9.21068219
  5Alphadjango-wiki1.1dev-433213
  12Betadjango-filer0.9.9498207
  22Production/Stabledjango-guardian1.2.5839202
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksWatchers
{{item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0}}%{{item.title}}Grid: {{item.description}} {{item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate'}} N/A {{item.repo_forks}} N/A {{item.repo_watchers}} N/A