home / categories / Apps ( 2158 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionWatchersForks ↓
  66AlphaPiston0.2.31004289
  80Production/Stablesorl-thumbnail12.2773277
  12Unknowndjango-ckeditor4.4.7348277
  26Production/Stabledjango-storages1.1.8496252
  5Production/Stabledjango-bootstrap-toolkit10.2.3972251
  3Unknownlettuce0.2.20869250
  11django-basic-apps1014246
  6Production/Stabledjango-activity-stream0.5.1771244
  9Betadjango-bootstrap35.1.1796237
  53Production/StableDjango-celery3.1.16760235
  19Production/Stabledjango-filebrowser3.5.7504234
  5django-schedule561230
  47Production/StableDjango Reversion1.8.51252228
  20Production/Stabledjango-avatar2.0473221
  6Production/Stabledjango-admin-bootstrapped2.3.3884218
  15Production/Stabledjango-filter0.9.21033214
  21Production/Stabledjango-pipeline1.4.6762212
  5Alphadjango-wiki1.1dev-425207
  12Betadjango-filer0.9.9487202
  22Production/Stabledjango-guardian1.2.5813199
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksWatchers
{{item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0}}%{{item.title}}Grid: {{item.description}} {{item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate'}} N/A {{item.repo_forks}} N/A {{item.repo_watchers}} N/A