home / categories / Apps ( 2226 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionWatchersForks ↓
  67AlphaPiston0.2.3996291
  83Production/Stablesorl-thumbnail12.2800290
  12Unknowndjango-ckeditor4.4.7348277
  11Betadjango-bootstrap35.4.0894272
  27Production/Stabledjango-storages1.1.8495257
  6Production/Stabledjango-activity-stream0.5.1806256
  11django-basic-apps1037254
  3Unknownlettuce0.2.20888254
  5Production/Stabledjango-bootstrap-toolkit10.2.3985254
  55Production/StableDjango-celery3.1.16778240
  20Production/Stabledjango-filebrowser3.5.7513240
  49Production/StableDjango Reversion1.8.61292239
  5django-schedule573238
  7Production/Stabledjango-admin-bootstrapped2.5.0947238
  16Production/Stabledjango-filter0.9.21096233
  20Production/Stabledjango-avatar2.0491225
  22Production/Stabledjango-pipeline1.5.0799223
  22Production/Stabledjango-guardian1.2.5855219
  5Alphadjango-wiki1.1dev-440215
  13Betadjango-filer0.9.9507213
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksWatchers
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A