home / categories / Apps ( 2310 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks ↓
  7BetaDjango OAuth Toolkit0.8.2507157
  2Betadjango-cities0.4.1358155
  6Unknowndjango-tables21.0.4443154
  2Production/StableDjango-Select24.3.1322150
  3UnknownSmart Selects1.1.1417148
  27Production/Stabledjango-imagekit3.2.6812146
  3Production/Stabledjango-forms-builder0.12.2363140
  32Production/Stabledjango-notification1.3.3439140
  1django-form-designer243139
  0Alphadjango-stripe-payments2.0b34346137
  8Unknowndjango-ratings0.3.7381136
  2Production/StableLBForum0.9.22380136
  1Alphadjango-merchant0.2786136
  14Production/Stabledjango-braces1.8.1904136
  42Production/Stabledjango-autocomplete-light2.2.4484136
  5Unknownjsonfield1.0.3593136
  14Betadjango-socketio0.3.9760133
  21Betadjango-threadedcomments1.0b1407132
  13Production/StableDjango ajax-selects1.3.6408131
  1Django OAuth 2.0 Server App271130
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A