home / categories / Apps ( 2506 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks ↓
  0Unknowndjango-rest-auth0.7.0514184
  10Betadjango-dajaxice0.7423183
  28Betadjango-socketio0.3.9883180
  10Unknowndjango-tables21.2.0551180
  53Production/Stabledjango-autocomplete-light3.1.5629180
  3Production/StableDjango-Select25.8.4372179
  22Betadjango-socialregistration0.5.10616173
  2UnknownSmart Selects1.2.2491173
  495Production/StableSouth1.0.2361171
  4Production/Stabledjango-forms-builder0.12.2396169
  8Unknownjsonfield1.0.3713169
  0Alphadjango-stripe-payments2.0b34389167
  0Production/Stablepinax-stripe3.1.0389167
  14Production/StableDjango ajax-selects1.4.3477166
  33Production/Stabledjango-imagekit3.3954166
  33Production/Stabledjango-notification1.3.3485160
  0Production/Stablepinax-notifications3.0.1485160
  5Production/Stabledjango-rest-framework-jwt1.8.0650156
  3Production/StableLBForum0.9.22417155
  17Production/Stabledjango-braces1.8.11068154
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A