home / categories / Apps ( 2254 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionWatchersForks ↓
  7BetaDjango OAuth Toolkit0.8.1464143
  2Betadjango-cities0.4.1343141
  2Production/StableDjango-Select24.3.1312140
  3Production/Stabledjango-forms-builder0.12.2347135
  31Production/Stabledjango-notification1.3.3405135
  1Production/Stabledjango-push-notifications1.2.1437135
  8Unknowndjango-ratings0.3.7382134
  1Alphadjango-merchant0.2777131
  21Betadjango-threadedcomments1.0b1390130
  41Production/Stabledjango-autocomplete-light2.2.0rc4458130
  13Production/StableDjango ajax-selects1.3.6396129
  2Production/StableLBForum0.9.22367129
  11Betadjango-socketio0.3.9740128
  1Django OAuth 2.0 Server App270128
  14Production/Stabledjango-braces1.8.0848128
  10UnknownDjango-Socialauth0.1.2c575127
  5Unknownjsonfield1.0.3564127
  6Alphadjango-admin20.6.1832127
  23Betadjango-simple-captcha0.4.5269124
  42Production/Stabledjango-photologue3.2263120
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksWatchers
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A