home / categories / Apps ( 2284 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStars ↓Forks
  7BetaDjango OAuth Toolkit0.8.2498149
  28Production/Stabledjango-storages1.1.8497261
  38Betadjango-rosetta0.7.6493121
  19Production/Stabledjango-floppyforms1.4.148155
  5Unknowndjango-helpdesk0.1.16475188
  41Production/Stabledjango-autocomplete-light2.2.3475138
  36Production/Stabledjango-nose1.4.1470101
  5Alphadjango-wiki1.1dev-470225
  1Production/Stabledjango-push-notifications1.3.1470157
  119Unknowndjango-pagination1.0.7464200
  8Unknowndjango-import-export0.2.7457175
  37Production/Stabledjango-tinymce1.5.3453177
  8Alphadjango-secure1.0.144634
  5Unknowndjango-tables21.0.4433151
  3Alphadjango-extra-views0.7.143277
  10Betadjango-dajaxice0.7420165
  6Production/Stabledjango-constance1.0.141494
  3UnknownSmart Selects1.1.1414148
  2Alphadjoser0.3.141343
  4Betadjango-hstore1.4406108
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A