home / categories / Apps ( 2277 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks ↓
  11Betadjango-bootstrap36.1.0978303
  86Production/Stablesorl-thumbnail12.2824293
  67AlphaPiston0.2.3997291
  13Unknowndjango-ckeditor4.4.8348277
  3Unknownlettuce0.2.20896268
  11django-basic-apps1050266
  6Production/Stabledjango-activity-stream0.6.0851266
  5Production/Stabledjango-bootstrap-toolkit10.2.3994262
  28Production/Stabledjango-storages1.1.8497261
  57Production/StableDjango-celery3.1.16793249
  51Production/StableDjango Reversion1.8.71338248
  16Production/Stabledjango-filter0.10.01143248
  20Production/Stabledjango-filebrowser3.5.7521247
  9Production/Stabledjango-admin-bootstrapped2.5.21013247
  22Production/Stabledjango-guardian1.3906242
  5django-schedule589241
  23Production/Stabledjango-pipeline1.5.1839231
  5Alphadjango-wiki1.1dev-467227
  20Production/Stabledjango-avatar2.0502224
  13Betadjango-filer0.9.11530222
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A