home / categories / Apps ( 2525 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks ↓
  89Production/Stabledjango-taggit0.19.11456401
  8UnknownDjango REST swagger0.3.71043342
  86Pre-Alphasorl-thumbnail12.4a1942330
  19Production/Stabledjango-filter0.13.01425322
  30Production/Stabledjango-guardian1.4.41124312
  63Production/StableDjango-celery3.1.17882310
  15Production/Stabledjango-admin-bootstrapped2.5.71252310
  11Production/Stabledjango-activity-stream0.6.21013308
  21Production/Stabledjango-filebrowser3.7.1592301
  67AlphaPiston0.2.3972299
  1OSQA498298
  55Production/StableDjango Reversion1.10.21569295
  5Production/Stabledjango-bootstrap-toolkit10.2.31043290
  6Unknownlettuce0.2.22999287
  14Production/Stabledjango-filer1.2.0638286
  15django-basic-apps1106284
  34Pre-Alphadjango-suit0.3a3979283
  8Alphadjango-wiki1.1dev-583276
  44Production/Stabledjango-mailer1.1367274
  28Production/Stabledjango-pipeline1.6.81031274
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A