home / categories / Apps ( 2181 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionWatchersForks ↓
  67AlphaPiston0.2.31003290
  81Production/Stablesorl-thumbnail12.2780285
  12Unknowndjango-ckeditor4.4.7348277
  26Production/Stabledjango-storages1.1.8496257
  11django-basic-apps1023251
  6Production/Stabledjango-activity-stream0.5.1782250
  3Unknownlettuce0.2.20876249
  5Production/Stabledjango-bootstrap-toolkit10.2.3976249
  9Betadjango-bootstrap35.2.0829246
  55Production/StableDjango-celery3.1.16767238
  19Production/Stabledjango-filebrowser3.5.7510236
  5django-schedule566233
  48Production/StableDjango Reversion1.8.51270231
  6Production/Stabledjango-admin-bootstrapped2.3.5907224
  20Production/Stabledjango-avatar2.0482221
  22Production/Stabledjango-pipeline1.4.7782221
  15Production/Stabledjango-filter0.9.21065219
  5Alphadjango-wiki1.1dev-432213
  12Betadjango-filer0.9.9497207
  22Production/Stabledjango-guardian1.2.5837202
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksWatchers
{{item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0}}%{{item.title}}Grid: {{item.description}} {{item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate'}} N/A {{item.repo_forks}} N/A {{item.repo_watchers}} N/A