home / categories / Apps ( 2314 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks ↓
  13Unknowndjango-ckeditor4.5.0456336
  12Betadjango-bootstrap36.1.01031315
  86Production/Stablesorl-thumbnail12.3839300
  67AlphaPiston0.2.3995291
  11django-basic-apps1060273
  4Unknownlettuce0.2.20903269
  6Production/Stabledjango-activity-stream0.6.0876268
  29Production/Stabledjango-storages1.1.8497265
  5Production/Stabledjango-bootstrap-toolkit10.2.3998263
  51Production/StableDjango Reversion1.8.71356254
  59Production/StableDjango-celery3.1.16802254
  20Production/Stabledjango-filebrowser3.5.7527253
  10Production/Stabledjango-admin-bootstrapped2.5.41056253
  43Production/Stabledjango-mailer1.1303252
  23Production/Stabledjango-guardian1.3931252
  16Production/Stabledjango-filter0.10.01168248
  5django-schedule590241
  24Production/Stabledjango-pipeline1.5.2862235
  5Alphadjango-wiki1.1dev-474231
  13Betadjango-filer0.9.12535227
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A