home / categories / Apps ( 2338 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks ↓
  14Unknowndjango-ckeditor4.5.1471344
  12Betadjango-bootstrap36.2.21076330
  86Production/Stablesorl-thumbnail12.3858305
  67AlphaPiston0.2.3993293
  11django-basic-apps1064275
  4Unknownlettuce0.2.20908274
  7Production/Stabledjango-activity-stream0.6.0888270
  5Production/Stabledjango-bootstrap-toolkit10.2.31000266
  29Production/Stabledjango-storages1.1.8497265
  23Production/Stabledjango-guardian1.3943262
  20Production/Stabledjango-filebrowser3.5.7530258
  10Production/Stabledjango-admin-bootstrapped2.5.41071258
  52Production/StableDjango Reversion1.9.31375257
  43Production/Stabledjango-mailer1.1307257
  60Production/StableDjango-celery3.1.16808256
  16Production/Stabledjango-filter0.11.01186255
  5django-schedule592247
  5Alphadjango-wiki1.1dev-487241
  24Production/Stabledjango-pipeline1.5.3895241
  13Betadjango-filer0.9.12540231
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A