home / categories / Apps ( 2159 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionWatchersForks ↓
  66AlphaPiston0.2.31004289
  80Production/Stablesorl-thumbnail12.2774279
  12Unknowndjango-ckeditor4.4.7348277
  26Production/Stabledjango-storages1.1.8496253
  5Production/Stabledjango-bootstrap-toolkit10.2.3971251
  3Unknownlettuce0.2.20872249
  11django-basic-apps1019248
  6Production/Stabledjango-activity-stream0.5.1774245
  9Betadjango-bootstrap35.1.1802240
  53Production/StableDjango-celery3.1.16761236
  19Production/Stabledjango-filebrowser3.5.7506234
  5django-schedule561231
  47Production/StableDjango Reversion1.8.51254230
  20Production/Stabledjango-avatar2.0476222
  6Production/Stabledjango-admin-bootstrapped2.3.3885221
  15Production/Stabledjango-filter0.9.21044214
  21Production/Stabledjango-pipeline1.4.6766213
  5Alphadjango-wiki1.1dev-430209
  12Betadjango-filer0.9.9487205
  22Production/Stabledjango-guardian1.2.5817199
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksWatchers
{{item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0}}%{{item.title}}Grid: {{item.description}} {{item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate'}} N/A {{item.repo_forks}} N/A {{item.repo_watchers}} N/A