home / categories / Apps ( 2538 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  105UnknownSentry8.5.196001151
  165Production/StableDjango REST Framework3.3.360112071
  478Production/Stabledjango-debug-toolbar1.43647679
  83Betadjango-tastypie0.13.329971051
  258Production/Stabledjango-extensions1.6.72756630
  66Betadjango-allauth0.25.22420879
  47Production/Stabledjango-crispy-formsdev2407428
  18BetaPython Social Auth0.2.1923201002
  45BetaDjango Social Auth (deprecated, use python-social-auth)0.7.282317767
  5Production/StableStream Framework1.3.62179270
  172Production/StableHaystack2.5.dev11996887
  95Production/Stabledjango-grappelli2.8.11861496
  104Production/Stabledjango-compressor2.01688488
  12Betadjango-xadmin0.5.01651519
  57Production/StableDjango Reversion2.0.41606299
  90Production/Stabledjango-taggit0.20.11475405
  19Production/Stabledjango-filter0.13.01446331
  16Betadjango-bootstrap37.0.11416450
  94Betadjango-mptt0.8.41278254
  16Production/Stabledjango-admin-bootstrapped2.5.71266325
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A