home / categories / Apps ( 2186 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionWatchersForks
  92UnknownSentry7.4.36621789
  91Production/StableDjango REST Framework3.1.138041178
  455Production/Stabledjango-debug-toolbar1.3.03030601
  75Betadjango-tastypie0.12.12662926
  238Betadjango-extensions1.5.22229490
  41BetaDjango Social Auth0.7.282175736
  33Production/Stabledjango-crispy-formsdev1843305
  39Betadjango-allauth0.19.11666556
  151Production/StableHaystack2.3.11618678
  9BetaPython Social Auth0.2.21517465
  73Production/Stabledjango-grappelli2.6.41481383
  91Production/Stabledjango-compressor1.41441403
  3Production/StableStream Framework1.2.01363158
  48Production/StableDjango Reversion1.8.51273232
  11Betadjango-xadmin0.5.01238334
  76Production/Stabledjango-taggit0.12.31225343
  7Production/StableDjango-facebook6.0.21080418
  15Production/Stabledjango-filter0.9.21068219
  11django-basic-apps1026251
  67AlphaPiston0.2.31002290
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksWatchers
{{item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0}}%{{item.title}}Grid: {{item.description}} {{item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate'}} N/A {{item.repo_forks}} N/A {{item.repo_watchers}} N/A