home / categories / Apps ( 2282 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  96UnknownSentry7.6.07180839
  112Production/StableDjango REST Framework3.1.342461359
  461Production/Stabledjango-debug-toolbar1.3.23178612
  77Betadjango-tastypie0.12.12662926
  248Betadjango-extensions1.5.52363523
  40BetaDjango Social Auth (deprecated, use python-social-auth)0.7.282210739
  38Production/Stabledjango-crispy-formsdev1962336
  46Betadjango-allauth0.21.01835638
  14BetaPython Social Auth0.2.111709571
  155Production/StableHaystack2.4.0rc21618678
  78Production/Stabledjango-grappelli2.6.51570413
  3Production/StableStream Framework1.2.01558187
  93Production/Stabledjango-compressor1.51508416
  51Production/StableDjango Reversion1.8.71341251
  11Betadjango-xadmin0.5.01329401
  80Production/Stabledjango-taggit0.15.01273361
  16Production/Stabledjango-filter0.10.01144248
  10Production/StableDjango-facebook6.0.31096430
  11django-basic-apps1052267
  89Betadjango-mptt0.7.41050204
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A