home / categories / Apps ( 2159 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionWatchersForks
  91UnknownSentry7.3.26498777
  87Production/StableDjango REST Framework3.0.536411113
  453Production/Stabledjango-debug-toolbar1.2.22990601
  74Betadjango-tastypie0.12.12662926
  236Betadjango-extensions1.5.02192484
  41BetaDjango Social Auth0.7.282166734
  33Production/Stabledjango-crispy-formsdev1820296
  39Betadjango-allauth0.19.11632532
  150Production/StableHaystack2.3.11618678
  9BetaPython Social Auth0.2.21459431
  70Production/Stabledjango-grappelli2.6.31443375
  89Production/Stabledjango-compressor1.41423397
  3Production/StableStream Framework1.2.01253150
  47Production/StableDjango Reversion1.8.51252230
  11Betadjango-xadmin0.5.01211326
  76Production/Stabledjango-taggit0.12.21198332
  7Production/StableDjango-facebook6.0.21068407
  15Production/Stabledjango-filter0.9.21040213
  11django-basic-apps1018248
  66AlphaPiston0.2.31004289
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksWatchers
{{item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0}}%{{item.title}}Grid: {{item.description}} {{item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate'}} N/A {{item.repo_forks}} N/A {{item.repo_watchers}} N/A