home / categories / Apps ( 2522 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  104UnknownSentry8.4.191801104
  159Production/StableDjango REST Framework3.3.358482007
  478Production/Stabledjango-debug-toolbar1.43603674
  83Betadjango-tastypie0.13.329691041
  258Production/Stabledjango-extensions1.6.72724627
  47Production/Stabledjango-crispy-formsdev2366420
  65Betadjango-allauth0.25.22358861
  45BetaDjango Social Auth (deprecated, use python-social-auth)0.7.282305767
  18BetaPython Social Auth0.2.192281992
  5Production/StableStream Framework1.3.62105260
  172Production/StableHaystack2.4.11971871
  93Production/Stabledjango-grappelli2.8.11824490
  104Production/Stabledjango-compressor2.01674487
  12Betadjango-xadmin0.5.01607503
  55Production/StableDjango Reversion1.10.21567294
  88Production/Stabledjango-taggit0.19.11455399
  19Production/Stabledjango-filter0.13.01426321
  16Betadjango-bootstrap37.0.11384435
  94Betadjango-mptt0.8.41253251
  15Production/Stabledjango-admin-bootstrapped2.5.71248309
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A