home / categories / Apps ( 2220 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionWatchersForks
  92UnknownSentry7.4.36783806
  98Production/StableDjango REST Framework3.1.139311215
  457Production/Stabledjango-debug-toolbar1.3.03078600
  74Betadjango-tastypie0.12.12662926
  243Betadjango-extensions1.5.22251498
  39BetaDjango Social Auth (deprecated, use python-social-auth)0.7.282182738
  35Production/Stabledjango-crispy-formsdev1870312
  43Betadjango-allauth0.19.11714579
  152Production/StableHaystack2.3.11618678
  12BetaPython Social Auth0.2.71567495
  75Production/Stabledjango-grappelli2.6.41509402
  91Production/Stabledjango-compressor1.51455409
  3Production/StableStream Framework1.2.01415166
  49Production/StableDjango Reversion1.8.61285235
  11Betadjango-xadmin0.5.01265350
  78Production/Stabledjango-taggit0.13.01235346
  16Production/Stabledjango-filter0.9.21092228
  7Production/StableDjango-facebook6.0.21081421
  11django-basic-apps1037253
  86Betadjango-mptt0.7.21003197
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksWatchers
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A